TATA LOGO
TATA LOGO
student

DREAM. BELIEVE. ACHIEVE

Meet our young achievers

Latest winners

2017-18 - Assamese

award

Prachujya Bharadwaj

Junior Winner

Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Nagaon

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Assamese

award

Hirokjouty Das

Junior Runner Up 1

Birjhora Jatiya Vidyalaya, Bongaigaon

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Assamese

award

Rahul Nath

Junior Runner Up 2

Swahid Tilak Deka Secondary School, Morigaon

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Assamese

award

Trishna Debnath

Senior Winner

JNM Girls High School, Bongaigaon

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Assamese

award

Chinmoy Rajbonshi

Senior Runner Up 1

Mukti Jujaru Lal Singh Deka Jatiya Vidyalaya, Morigaon

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Assamese

award

Babyana Marak

Senior Runner Up 2

Upasana Jatiya Vidyalaya, Guwahati (Kamrup)

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Bengali

award

Madhumita Mandal

Junior Winner

Rajnagar High School, Haldia

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Bengali

award

Priti Ghosh

Junior Runner Up 1

Gramya Hitakari Girls School, Howrah

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Bengali

award

Abhimanyu Roy

Junior Runner Up 2

Rani Danga Kalaram High School, Siliguri

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Bengali

award

Moumita Mukherjee

Senior Winner

Rakhal Chandra Balika Vidyalaya, Asansol

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Bengali

award

Nirmal Hansda

Senior Runner Up 1

Durgapur Project Boys High School, Durgapur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Bengali

award

Nishan Saha

Senior Runner Up 2

Raiganj Coronation High School, Raiganj

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Gujarati

award

Makwana Dimpal K.

Junior Runner Up 2

Mithapur High School, GUPD

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Gujarati

award

Desai Krishna Prashant

Junior Runner Up 1

Shrimad Rajchandra & H.C. Parekh Vidhyalaya, GUAN

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Gujarati

award

Dedaki Naushad Maheboob

Junior Winner

Usman Ghani High School, GUGDR

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Gujarati

award

Mistry Krishna Hashmukhbhai

Senior Runner Up 2

Nutan High School, GUGDR

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Gujarati

award

Panchal Komal Rajendrakumar

Senior Runner Up 1

C.V. Mistri School, GUAH

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Gujarati

award

Damor Herald Vinodbhai

Senior Winner

Gayatrikrupa High School, GUHM

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Hindi

award

Nisha Patel

Junior Runner Up 2

Shri Gurunanak Mission Girls School, Jabalpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Hindi

award

Janvi

Junior Runner Up 1

Aakash Public School, New Delhi

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Hindi

award

Karan Vyas

Junior Winner

Yogendra Bal Vidhya Mandir, Indore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Hindi

award

Ankita Yadav

Senior Runner Up 2

Sant Namdev Public High School, Ratlam

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Hindi

award

Sabya Pandey

Senior Runner Up 1

Govt. Middle School Kalenda, Mahasamund

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Hindi

award

Pushp Raj Tiwari

Senior Winner

Sindhu Higher Secondary School, Satna

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Kannada

award

Harshitha H M

Junior Runner Up 2

Govt. High School, Mysore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Kannada

award

Jeevitha Y S

Junior Runner Up 1

Sri Vivekananda Kannada Vidya Kendra, Bangalore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Kannada

award

Shashikala Sidhappa Doddamani

Junior Winner

S. V. L. P. Govt. High School, Haveri

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Kannada

award

Preeti C Bagojimath

Senior Runner Up 2

Govt. High School, Belgaum

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Kannada

award

Yashaswini S N

Senior Runner Up 1

Sri Vivekananda Kannada Vidya Kendra, Bangalore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Kannada

award

Rudramma R Uppin

Senior Winner

SB. E. S. Girls High School, Haveri

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Malayalam

award

Majida K

Junior Runner Up 2

Govt. High School, Pannippara, Malappuram

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Malayalam

award

Devayani R Krishna

Junior Runner Up 1

St. Antony's Girl's High School, Alappuzha

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Malayalam

award

Arshitha Anna Saji

Junior Winner

Emmanuel's Higher Secondary School, Kottayam

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Malayalam

award

Akshay Dhyan A

Senior Runner Up 2

St. Thomas Higher Secondary School, Pathanamthitta

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Malayalam

award

Hridya R Nair

Senior Runner Up 1

Sri Vidhyadhiraja Higher Secondary School, Kottayam

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Malayalam

award

Elizabeth Varghese

Senior Winner

St. Michael's High School, Alappuzha

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Marathi

award

Suvarna Laxman Wagh

Junior Runner Up 2

Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Manmad

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Marathi

award

Chaitrali Mahendra Shivale

Junior Runner Up 1

Sharadchandraji Pawar Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Pune

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Marathi

award

Divya Digamber Nakti

Junior Winner

Gaondevi Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Thane

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Marathi

award

Saloni Dinesh Kurte

Senior Runner Up 2

Patwardhan High School, Ratnagiri

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Marathi

award

Aditya Ambadas Surwase

Senior Runner Up 1

Rajasthani Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Beed

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Marathi

award

Renuka Anant Patil

Senior Winner

Maharani Tarabai Kanya Vidyalaya, Ahmednagar

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Oriya

award

Isha Rani Bishoyi

Junior Runner Up 2

Biju Pattanaik Sishu Bidya Mandir, Chhatrapur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Oriya

award

Snehasandhya Khatua

Junior Runner Up 1

Kanta Balavpur Girls High School, Jagatsinghpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Oriya

award

Mousumee Nayak

Junior Winner

Dhanamandal High School, Jajpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Oriya

award

Priyanka Priyadarshini Ray

Senior Runner Up 2

Vibekananda Siskhyakendra, Jajpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Oriya

award

Subhasri Kar

Senior Runner Up 1

Boripadar High School, Berhampur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Oriya

award

Swatishree Nayak

Senior Winner

Kanta Balavpur Girls High School, Jagatsinghpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Punjabi

award

Priyanka

Junior Runner Up 2

Lighthouse Public High School, Hoshiarpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Punjabi

award

Kajal

Junior Runner Up 1

Holy Heart Public School, Sangrur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Punjabi

award

Manpreet Kaur

Junior Winner

Govt. High School, Chattiwind, Amritsar

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Punjabi

award

Jyoti

Senior Runner Up 2

Sea Green International School, Jalandhar

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Punjabi

award

Ramandeep Kaur

Senior Runner Up 1

Govt. Senior Secondary School, Ranipur, Kapurthala

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Punjabi

award

Aman Deep Kaur

Senior Winner

Guru Harkishan Public School, Kurali, Chandigarh

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Tamil

award

Ramya A

Junior Runner Up 2

Government Higher Secondary School - Ayyambalayam, Tiruchirappalli

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Tamil

award

Sanjay 

Junior Runner Up 1

GM.S.S.D Hr. Sec. School, Coimbatore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Tamil

award

M.Susmitha

Junior Winner

R C High School , Sivaganga

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Tamil

award

S Mamsa Shree

Senior Runner Up 2

Corporation Girl's Higher Secondary School, Coimbatore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Tamil

award

Govarthan P

Senior Runner Up 1

I C F Higher Secondary School, Chennai

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Tamil

award

Abhishek Lingam V

Senior Winner

Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Vellore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Telugu

award

Maheswari K 

Junior Runner Up 2

A. V. M. Aided High School, Nalgonda

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Telugu

award

Shafina Sk

Junior Runner Up 1

P. S. M. C. Girl's High School, Vijayawada

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Telugu

award

Janapatla Punnamchandar

Junior Winner

Zilla Parishad High School, Warangal

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Telugu

award

Navya Latha B

Senior Runner Up 2

Govt. Queen Mary's Girl's High School, Visakhapatnam

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Telugu

award

Madhavi K

Senior Runner Up 1

Zilla Parishad High School, Suryapet

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Telugu

award

Kurapati Mahendra

Senior Winner

S. R. R. Memorial Govt. High School, Khammam

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Urdu

award

Saniya Rashid Quershi

Junior Runner Up 2

Shaheen Urdu High School, Mumbai

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Urdu

award

Misbah Noor Multani

Junior Runner Up 1

Rock Wood H.S. School, Indore

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Urdu

award

Pathan Asiya Bahar Miya

Junior Winner

Roshan Memorial H.S. School, Vadodra

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Urdu

award

Asgari Khatoon

Senior Runner Up 2

Anjuman Islamia School, Kolkata

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Urdu

award

Dil Nawaz

Senior Runner Up 1

Darul Ullom Arabia, Ajmer

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - Urdu

award

Tazmeen Tabrez Ahemad 

Senior Winner

The Malegaon Girls High School (Urdu), Aurangabad

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - English

award

Aparna Sarkar

Junior Runner Up 2r

Pragati Vidyapeeth School, Ujjain

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - English

award

Tanmana Mishra

Junior Winner

DAV Public School, Bhubaneswar

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - English

award

Diya Talwar

Senior Runner Up 2

St. Joesph's Convent High School, Hubli-Dhārwār - Belgaum

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - English

award

Sejal Shingote

Senior Runner Up 1

Delhi Public School, Ahmedabad

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

2017-18 - English

award

Nikhil Jain

Senior Winner

Kingston Education Center, Kanpur

Topic: "New India @ 70 and your Contribution"

Past winners

NO DATA FOUND FOR RESPECTIVE FILTERS


Achievements gallery

Tata Building India School Essay Competition